visual

Etnic Karitè and Jojoba

Shea butter is obtained from the nut of the plant (Butyrrospermum parkii or Vitellaria paradoxa) that grows wild in Central Africa and, once obtained, finds good use in cosmetics thanks to the extraordinary hydrating, softening, nutrients, antioxidants. Is is 'also rich in vitamins, it is ideal for dry skin, dehydrated, to make it supple, soft and radiant.
Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant (Simmondsia chinensis) which grows in some regions in the southwest United States and Mexico. It  is an oil chemically very similar to the sebum in our skin, rich in vitamins and minerals, so it is used in cosmetics for considerable beneficial emollient, firming and healing and to prolong the overall beauty of the skin.
Two extraordinary ingredients offered by nature and that mixed together and enriched with other vegetable ingredients, allow us to get cosmetics ideal to take care in a natural and delicate way of skin of face, body and hands.
 
The bjobj products are certified ECO BIO COSMETICS by ICEA, DERMATOLOGICALLY TESTED, NICKEL TESTED and do not contain animal or animal-derived substances.